JoBeth Williams and Scott Bakula to Announce Recipients of the Stunt Ensemble Honors During the SAG Awards® Red Carpet Pre-Show

TNTdrama.com, TBS.com and People.com’s 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards® Red Carpet Pre-Show Streams Live Sunday, Jan. 27, from 6-8 p.m. (ET)/3-5 p.m. (PT)

LOS ANGELES (Jan. 10, 2013) — Screen Actors Guild Awards® Committee Chair JoBeth Williams and Awards Committee Member Scott Bakula will announce the recipients of the honors for Outstanding Action Performances by Film and Television Stunt Ensembles from the 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards® red carpet during the live SAG Awards® digital pre-show, according to an announcement today by 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Executive Producer and Director Jeff Margolis. The red carpet pre-show will be webcast on tntdrama.com, tbs.com and People.com on Sunday, Jan. 27, beginning at 6 p.m. (ET)/3 p.m. (PT), with the Stunt Ensemble recipients announced at 6:15 p.m. (ET)/3:15 p.m. (PT).

The live webcast will be hosted by People magazine’s Deputy Managing Editor Peter Castro and TNT Correspondent Danielle Demski, who will interview this year’s nominees, past winners and other attendees as they walk the red carpet on their way into the prestigious ceremony.

The SAG Awards pre-show will not only be seen online but will also be streamed live on the giant CNN SpectracolorHD digital billboard in Times Square.

SAG-AFTRA’s Stunt Ensemble honors commend work within the stunt community during 2012 and recognize stunt performers and coordinators. Nominees chosen by their respective SAG Awards film and television nominating committees were announced on Dec. 12, 2012. Information on voting procedures to choose the recipients were sent to the nearly 100,000 active members of SAG-AFTRA on Dec. 31. Balloting closes Friday, Jan. 25 at noon (PT). Results will be sealed by Integrity Voting Systems, the Awards’ official election teller, until they are announced on the SAG Awards red carpet by Williams and Bakula.The nominees for this year’s Stunt Ensemble honors are:

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN (COLUMBIA PICTURES)
Keith Adams
Bannon Anderson
Matthew R. Anderson
Tony Angelotti
Georgina Armstrong
James Armstrong
Nina Armstrong
Scott Armstrong
Andy Armstrong
Vic Armstrong
Dean Bailey
Tyler Barnett
Hunter Baxley
Chad Bennett
Matt Berberi
Chino Binamo
Robin Bonacorsi
Charlie Brewer
Emily Brobst
Jill Brown
Richard Burden
Scott Burik
Bryce Burke
Jared Burke
Rocky Capella
Jay Caputo
Jennifer Caputo
Chris Cenatiempo
Alex Chansky
Pierre Cheminat
Andy Cheng
Ilram Choi
Carl Ciarfalio
Blaise Corrigan
Brycen Counts
Peter D’Amato
Shane Daniels
Gary Davis
Mark De Alessandro
Steve DeCastro
Kevin Derr
Mark Dirkse
Kaitlyn Dommers
Seth Duhame
Jeremy Dunn
Thomas DuPont
Jennifer Elizabeth
David Elson
Jeannie Epper
Peter Epstein
Dana Dru Evenson
Marie Fink
Bryan Friday
Shauna Galligan
Conrade Gamble
Shane Geraghty
Tanner Gill
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Charles Grisham
Trevor Habberstad
Cat Hannah
Nick Hanneman
Zedric Harris
Scott Helgert
Casey Hendershot
Jim Henry
Zac Henry
Cassidy Hice
Toby Holguin
Owen Holland
Jake Huang
Laurie Creach Jennings
Jesse V. Johnson
Dennis Keiffer
Matthew S. Kennedy
Jess King
Rob King
Alex Kingi
Mandy Kowalski
Jennifer Lamb
Tony Lazzara
Samuel Le
Sabrina LeBrun
Malosi Leonard
Matt Leonard
Jean Claude Leuyer
Shaun W Loeser
Mathew Lorenceau
Maggie Macdonald
Samantha Maclvor
Anthony Martins
Dan Mast
Michael McCartney
Ian Mclaughlin
Travis Merindino
Anthony Molinari
David Morizot
Eric Norris
Richard Norton
Michael Owen
Jim Palmer
Salomon Passariello
Neil G. Phillips
Simon Potter
Ming Qiu
Victor Quintero
Johnny Rawlings
Jean Paul Ruggiero
Rich Rutherford
Con Schell
Anthony G. Schmidt
Courtney Schwartz
Marc Scizak
Lori Seaman
Rich Seaman
Alexander Smith
Robbie P. Smith
Brett Smrz
Brian Smyi
William Spencer-Ray
Gary Stearns
Bryon Weiss

THE BOURNE LEGACY (UNIVERSAL PICTURES)
Perry Beckham
Dirk Beer
Christopher Brewster
Jill Brown
Steven Cachie Brown
Carl Richard Burden
David Castillo
Darren Cerullo
Brandon Cornell
Blaise Corrigan
Chris Daniels
Jacob Dewitt
Katie Eischen
Jonathan Eusebio
Mark Fichera
Eddie Fiola
Tanner Foust
Eddie Gabree
Will Gadd
Tim Gallin
Mickey Giacomazzi
Jean-Pierre Goy
Charlie Grisham
Regis Harrington
Randy Haynie
Don John Hewitt
Keone Kim
Alistair King
Jon Kralt
Samuel Le
Oakley Lehman
Michael Li
Victor Thi Lopez
Michael Shawn McGuire
Ian McLaughlin
Levi Meeuwenberg
Renae Moneymaker
William Morts
Declan Mulvey
Chris O’Hara
Chris Palermo
Scott Richards
Tracey Ruggiero
Patrick Sabongui
Todd Schneider
Craig Silva
Shawnna Thibodeau
Monte Thompson
Greg Tracy
Steve Upton
Anthony Vincent

THE DARK KNIGHT RISES (WARNER BROS. PICTURES)
Sean Adames
Tony Alameda
Charlie Alejandro
Gordon Alexander
Monique Allen
Roy T. Anderson
Ramon Antonio
Airon Armstrong
Rick Avery
Donny Bailey
Sibi Bale
David Barckhoff
Nitasha Bhambree
Danny Le Boyer
Jon Braver
Dan Brown
Richard Bucher
David Anthony Buglione
Brian Burik
Mike Burke
Timothy Butts
Kevin Cassidy
Xavier Clarke
Eliza Coleman
Chase Coleman
Doug Coleman
Whitney Coleman
George Cottle
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
Kyle DesChamps
Holland Diaz
Ben Dimmock
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Sam Durrani
Mark Ellis
James Embree
David Emerson
Dan Euston
Bradley Farmer
Eddie J. Fernandez
Neil Finnighan
Jim Fitzgerald
Aja Frary
Aldonio Freitas
Jeremy Fry
Edward Gabree
Nic Goodey
Jean-Pierre Goy
Allan Graf
Dante Ha
Chris Haemmerle
Riley Harper
Greg Harris
Victor Harris
Adam Hart
Greg Harvey
Robert Lee Harvey
Donald John Hewitt
Dan Hirst
Sy Hollands
Adam Horton
Steve Hubbard
Michael Hugghins
John W. Iwanonkiw
Terry Jackson
Stewart Tidd James
Rob Jarman
Ruth Jenkins
Brett A. Jones
Antal Kalik
Sid Karne
Luke Kearney
Mindy Kelly
Paul Kennington
Mike Kingsbaker
Pete Klein
Cristian Knight
Jason Kolowski
Paul Kulik
Efka Kvaraciejus
Nito Larioza
Ed Lee
Julian Lightwing
Mark Lisbon
Guy List
Scott Lockhart
Tom Lowell
Holly Lumsden
Brian Machleit
Luis Anthony Maldonado
Ed McDermott II
Adrian McGaw
Erol Mehmet
Andy Merchant
Tim Mikulecky
Rick Miller
Lee Millham
James Mitchell-Clyde
Marco Morales
Damien Moreno
Rory Mulroe
Courtney Munch
Robert Nagle
John Nania
Jim Ng
Ray Nicholas
Adrian O’Neil
Carrick O’Quinn
Lin Oeding
Tom Ohmer
Allan Padelford
Victor Paguia
Steve Park
Garry Pastore
Naomi Peters
James Peyton
Thomas Place
Chris Pollard
Georgina Rawlings
Mark Rayner
Ben Record
J. Reddick
Rex Reddick
Buster Reeves
Darryl Reeves
Kevin Reid
Simon Rhee
Scotty Richards
Steve Rizzo
Scott C. Roe
Kevin Rogers
Pat Romano
David Ruffell
Steve Rummenie
Stephen Rutherford
Tim Sabatino
Steve Schriver
Paul Anthony Scott
Steve Scott
Will Scully
Mike Seal
Gordon Seed
Jeff Shannon
David Shumbris
Ray Siegle
Philip J. Silvera
Manny Siverio
Paul Sklar
Mam Smith
Brian Smyj
Kevin Sorensen
Mark Southworth
Peter Stader
Matthew R. Staley
Daniel Stevens
John Street
Tom Struthers
Melissa R. Stubbs
Kevin Tanski
Roy Taylor
Todd Rogers Terry
Alex Terzieff
Trampas Thompson
Madison Turner
Jolene Van Vugt
Pablo Verdejo
Aaron Vexler
Philippe Vonlanthen
Mark A. Wagner
Reg Wayment
Chrissy Weathersby Ball
Webster P. Whinery, Jr.
Maxine Whittaker
Jim Wilkey
Joe Williams
Kenny Wong
Leo Woodruff
Harry Wowchuck
Lewis Young
Marcus Young

LES MISÉRABLES (UNIVERSAL PICTURES)
Rachelle Beinart
Richard Bradshaw
Andy Butcher
Michael Byrch
Nick Chopping
Tony Christian
Jonathan Cohen
Rob Cooper
Kelly Dent
Levan Doran
Jamie Edgell
Daniel Euston
Bradley Farmer
Sarah Franzl
David Garrick
David Grant
James Grogan
Paul Heasman
Paul Herbert
Gary Hoptrough
Paul Howell
Rowley Irlam
Paul Kennington
Mike Lambert
Paul Lowe
Tony Lucken
Kai Martin
Kim McGarrity
Chris Newton
David Newton
James Pavey
Ian Pead
Heather Phillips
Andy Pilgrim
Marcuss Shakesheff
Martin James Shenton
CC Smiff
Helen Steinway-Bailey
Shane Steyn
Ryan Stuart
Arran Topham
Andy Wareham
Reg Wayment
Simon Whyman
Martin Wilde
Will Willoughby
Ben Wright
Steen Young

SKYFALL (COLUMBIA PICTURES)
Hussain Adbullah
Arsha Aghdasi
Mahsa Ahmadi
Gillian Aldam
Lucy Allen
Scott Armstrong
Gary Arthurs
Amir Badri
Lee Bagley
Cody Banta
Carly Barnes
Lloyd Bass
Nikki Berwick
Mustafa Beyter
Dani Biernat
Nellie Burroughes
Michael Byrch
Annabel Canaven
Justo Usin Carrera
Boris Martinez Casel
Tracy Caudle
Cha-Lee
Nick Chopping
Ben Collins
Ben Cooke
Rob Cooper
James Cox
Talila Craig
David Cronnelly
Eugenio Jiminez Cubillo
Clive Curtis
Zarene Dallas
Inci Demirbas
Ümit Demirbas
Rick English
Bradley Farmer
Elaine Ford
David Forman
Vladimir Furdik
Halil Ibrahim Gezer
Saied Gholamie
Andy Godbold
Oliver Gough
Jean-Pierre Goy
Evangelos Grecos
Richard Hansen
Bobby Holland Hanton
Dee Harrop
Elliot Hawkes
Rob Herring
Mark Higgins
Jason Hunjan
Rob Hunt
Dusan Hyska
Rowley Irlam
Martin Ivanov
Cressida Jade
Tolga Kenan
Paul Kennington
Géza Kovács
Görkem Kün
Maurice Lee
Andy Lister
Jan Loukota
Kevin Lyons
Robbie Maddison
Marc Mailley
Kai Martin
Tina Maskell
Belinda McGinley
Morteza Megdizadeh
Angela Meryl
Casey Michaels
Peter Miles
Gareth Milne
Sian Milne
Mark Mottram
Alim Muzaffer
Brian Nickels
James O’Dee
Justin Pearson
Ian Peed
Heather Philips
Gary Powell
Greg Powell
Tilly Powell
Dominic Preece
Charles Ramsay
David Rea
Gino Rea
Kai Fung Rieck
Tom Rodgers
Yunus Emre Sagukkanli
Diz Sharpe
Mark Slaughter
Curtis Small
Andy Smart
Mark Southworth
Marvin Stewart-Campbell
Roy Street
Gabor Szeman
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Rocky Taylor
Arran Topham
Vi-Dan Tran
Sam Trimming
Emre Ugantas
Fatih Ugurlu
Cuco Usin
Tony Van Silva
Ami Verge
Rudolf Vrba
Damien Walters
Vincent Wang
David Ware
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Reg Wayment
Paul Weston
Alistair Whitton
Martin Wilde
Belle Williams
Donna C. Williams
Sarah Lochlan Williams
Annabel Wood
Ben Wright
Liang Yang
Roger Yuan

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)
Scott Burik
Chris Cenatiempo
George Colucci
Will Cote
Anthony Ferretti
Jeffrey Gibson
Tony Guida
Stephen Izzi
Josh Lakatos
Gwen Larsen
Samantha MacIvor
Declan Mulvey
Malcolm Murray
Nnamdi Nwosa
Christopher Place
Tom Place
Stephen Pope
Theo Rubenstein
Jeremy Sample
Akos Schenek
Dan Schoch
Caroline Vexler
Jacob Williams
Nic Williams

BREAKING BAD (AMC)
Laurence Chavez
Al Goto
Larry Rippenkroeger
Jimmy Romano

GAME OF THRONES (HBO)
Rob Cooper
Jamie Edgell
Dave Fisher
Dave Forman
Paul Herbert
Michelle McKeown
Sian Miline
Jimmy O’Dee
Domonkos Pardanyi
Marcus Shakesheff
CC Smiff
Mark Southworth

SONS OF ANARCHY (FX)
Tammy Baird
Eddie Braun
Gary Hymes
Tom McCommas
Eric Norris
Monty Perlin
Kara Peterson
Vic Quintero
Allan Robinson
Jimmy Sharp
Winston West

THE WALKING DEAD (AMC)
Philip Dido
Bob Fisher
Dante Ha
Andy Rusk
Russell Towery
Taylor Towery
Ashley Trisler

NOTE: Credits for the Stunt Ensemble Nominees are not final.  All names are subject to verification.

The 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild AwardsÒ presented by SAG-AFTRA will be produced by Jeff Margolis Productions in association with Screen Actors Guild Awards®, LLC. For more information about the SAG Awards, SAG-AFTRA, TNT and TBS, visit sagawards.org/about, “like” us at facebook.com/sagawardsofficialpage, follow us at twitter.com/sagawards, follow us SAG Awards on Google+ at google.com/+SAGawards, on Instagram by following @sagawards, and on Tumblr at sagawards.tumblr.com.